Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9543,700
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6183,491
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6183,491
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9443,693
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0975,653
AzulArgentina 9,3305,797
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61210,945
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65411,592
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,91410,511
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,96110,540
AmberleyAustralia 16,0699,985
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2505,127
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4995,281
AimoresBrazil 7,7864,839
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1154,421
AltamiraBrazil 5,7313,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0933,786
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0705,015
ApodiBrazil 6,4554,011
AracajuBrazil 7,0304,369
AracuaiBrazil 7,4774,646
AragarcasBrazil 7,1184,423
AraxaBrazil 7,6314,742
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7704,207
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1382,571
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4322,754
Alert Bay, BcCanada 764475
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9492,454
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7531,089
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9521,213
AbecheChad 8,6105,350
AntofagastaChile 7,8504,878
AricaChile 7,2834,526
AltaiChina 9,1735,700
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2693,275
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1963,229
AraucaColombia 4,4692,777
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0781,913
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1131,934
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2061,992
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9084,914
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1825,084
AswanEgypt 8,6775,392
AsyutEgypt 8,3065,161
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3532,705
AsmaraEritrea 9,8206,102
AssabEritrea 10,2756,385
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3376,424
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6963,539
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5905,959
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,84510,468
AccraGhana 7,6954,782
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9194,300
AthensGreece 6,9764,335
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9974,348
AasiaatGreenland 2,5151,563
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6431,643
AputiteqGreenland 2,9751,849
AkureyriIceland 3,4542,146
AgraIndia 10,9916,830
AhmedabadIndia 11,1646,937
AkolaIndia 11,6017,209
AllahabadIndia 11,3127,029
AmritsarIndia 10,4126,470
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0259,337
AbadanIran 9,1575,690
ArakIran 8,9275,548
AlbengaItaly 5,5253,433
AlgheroItaly 5,7383,566
AmendolaItaly 6,1953,850
AnconaItaly 5,9163,677
ArezzoItaly 5,8133,612
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4504,630
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4924,656
AbashiriJapan 9,4825,892
AburatsuJapan 11,1166,907
AikawaJapan 10,2716,383
AjiroJapan 10,5686,567
AkitaJapan 10,0456,242
AkuneJapan 11,0886,890
AomoriJapan 9,9116,159
AsahikawaJapan 9,5605,941
AsosanJapan 10,9806,823
AmmanJordan 8,2495,126
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3235,793
AinaziLatvia 5,7443,569
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9468,045
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1528,173
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2518,234
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8788,003
AtarMauritania 5,5323,438
AgalegaMauritius 13,2558,237
AcapulcoMexico 4,6012,859
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4595,878
AltaiMongolia 9,4785,890
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5815,954
AgadirMorocco 5,0693,150
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9243,060
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8709,862
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4089,575
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0419,346
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5499,662
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0349,343
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0349,343
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0349,343
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0349,343
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3682,714
AgadezNiger 7,3914,593
AsuncionParaguay 8,0745,017
ArequipaPeru 7,0694,393
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7137,900
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2946,397
AradRomania 6,2663,894
AjanRussia 8,3045,161
AldanRussia 8,2295,114
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4994,660
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6194,734
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8135,476
AnadyrRussia 6,4504,008
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0713,772
ArmavirRussia 7,5294,678
AstrakhanRussia 7,7904,841
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3577,679
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3892,727
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1063,173
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2423,257
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1963,229
Abu HamedSudan 9,0715,637
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6876,019
AqiqSudan 9,5235,917
ArbaatSudan 9,3055,782
AromaSudan 9,5775,951
AtbaraSudan 9,2675,759
Abu KamalSyria 8,3675,199
AleppoSyria 7,9924,966
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1618,178
AtakpameTogo 7,6254,739
AdanaTurkey 7,8094,853
AfyonTurkey 7,3704,580
AnkaraTurkey 7,4294,617
AntalyaTurkey 7,5254,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0375,616
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2982,671
AberporthUk 4,2972,670
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3222,686
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1674,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0074,354
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0656,254
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0546,248
ArtigasUruguay 8,6535,377
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4441,519
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5221,567
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,3202,684
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3092,057
Ada, MnUsa 2,3761,476
Adrian, MiUsa 1,567974
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Akron, OhUsa 1,443897
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4502,144
Albany, GaUsa 2,2931,425
Albany, New YorkUsa 809503
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2011,368
Albion, NeUsa 2,6201,628
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6512,269
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1381,329
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,5391,578
Algona, IaUsa 2,2741,413
Alice, TxUsa 3,5232,189
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,066662
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9821,853
Alma, MiUsa 1,595991
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,411877
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7442,327
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2702,032
Amherst, MaUsa 816507
Amite, LaUsa 2,8031,742
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3133,301
Anderson, InUsa 1,8231,133
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9781,229
Angelica, NyUsa 1,138707
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,567974
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5312,816
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5541,587
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6531,649
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9151,190
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9281,198
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,3602,709
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5221,567
Athens, GaUsa 2,0851,296
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1771,353
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,116694
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6044,725
Auburn, NeUsa 2,5651,594
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0571,278
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4762,160
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8651,159
Austin, TxUsa 3,3232,065
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8435,495
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4045,844
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1802,597
AdenYemen 10,4556,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -