Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7936,085
BustAfghanistan 9,9416,177
BatnaAlgeria 5,9053,669
BecharAlgeria 5,5483,447
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7513,574
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6473,509
BiskraAlgeria 5,9243,681
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4584,013
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1877,573
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2917,638
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2997,643
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1247,534
ByrdAntarctica 14,5239,025
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5395,928
BarilocheArgentina 9,8186,101
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0985,654
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,73010,396
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0209,955
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70910,383
BrestBelarus 6,0383,752
BrusselsBelgium 4,9283,062
Belize CityBelize 3,8862,415
BeninBenin 7,8214,860
BohiconBenin 7,7304,804
BermudaBermuda 1,6291,012
BageBrazil 8,7845,459
BambuiBrazil 7,7024,786
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8954,906
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5684,082
BarcelosBrazil 5,3413,319
BarraBrazil 6,8284,243
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1673,832
BarreirasBrazil 6,8854,278
BelémBrazil 5,6373,503
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7494,816
BelterraBrazil 5,6143,489
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5864,093
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5485,312
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0524,382
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1984,473
BrevesBrazil 5,6073,484
BurgasBulgaria 6,9034,289
BurundiBurundi 10,6396,611
BatouriCameroon 8,8745,514
Bagotville, QcCanada 440274
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0662,527
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6691,659
Banff, AbCanada 3,6052,240
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,036644
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 918570
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4422,139
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2341,388
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Bonavista, NfCanada 912567
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5252,812
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5411,579
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7211,691
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2861,420
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4452,762
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,466911
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4042,116
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1935,713
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0415,618
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3496,431
BeijingChina 10,3476,430
BarranquillaColombia 4,1112,554
Benito SalasColombia 4,9873,099
BogotáColombia 4,7772,968
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7943,601
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8166,100
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7466,056
BaniDominican Republic 3,2262,004
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2442,016
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
BahariyaEgypt 8,0575,006
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1515,065
BiarritzFrance 4,8803,033
BordeauxFrance 4,8703,026
BrestFrance 4,4462,763
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0626,874
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0616,873
BitamGabon 8,8515,500
BanjulGambia 5,8573,640
BerlinGermany 5,4073,360
BrockenGermany 5,2763,279
BokeGuinea 6,1953,850
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0623,767
BudapestHungary 6,0373,751
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0523,761
BangaloreIndia 12,4027,706
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9717,439
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0037,459
BikanerIndia 10,7066,653
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9259,274
BabolsarIran 8,8575,504
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9146,161
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6155,353
Bandar LengehIran 9,8886,144
BirjandIran 9,5545,937
BushehrIran 9,4335,862
BaghdadIraq 8,6695,387
BasraIraq 9,1125,662
BelmulletIreland 3,8882,416
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0542,519
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2933,910
BergamoItaly 5,5403,442
BolognaItaly 5,7123,550
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,6033,482
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3353,937
BrindisiItaly 6,4053,980
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3004,536
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1604,449
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8895,524
BeirutLebanon 8,0705,015
BenghaziLibya 7,1654,452
BirzaiLithuania 5,8593,641
BitolaMacedonia 6,6074,106
BlantyreMalawi 12,0607,494
BvumbweMalawi 12,0857,510
BintuluMalaysia 14,4318,968
BamakoMali 6,5384,063
Bko-SMali 6,5514,071
BougounMali 6,6764,149
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2803,281
BaitagMongolia 9,4195,853
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0955,652
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3185,791
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5975,964
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7016,029
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5715,948
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4735,887
BulganMongolia 9,3105,785
BhamawMyanmar 11,9017,396
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5169,642
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8539,851
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1929,440
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2532,643
BilmaNiger 7,6314,742
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4334,619
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8693,026
BergenNorway 4,6352,880
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6362,881
BjornoyaNorway 4,8653,023
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8763,030
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8333,003
BadinPakistan 10,8296,729
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,5116,531
BalakotPakistan 10,0756,261
BarkhanPakistan 10,3586,437
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4352,756
BascoPhilippines 12,4787,754
BialystokPoland 5,9503,697
BejaPortugal 4,7152,930
BragancaPortugal 4,5912,853
BistritaRomania 6,4013,977
BucharestRomania 6,6744,147
BajkitRussia 7,8234,861
BarabinskRussia 8,1405,058
BarnaulRussia 8,4695,263
BerezovoRussia 6,9464,316
BiserRussia 7,2264,490
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1275,671
BogdarinRussia 8,7355,428
BogucanyRussia 8,1925,091
BomnakRussia 8,6255,360
BorRussia 7,7444,812
BorzjaRussia 9,1835,706
BratskRussia 8,4695,263
BelgradeSerbia 6,3003,915
BoSierra Leone 6,6644,141
BontheSierra Leone 6,6494,131
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8793,654
BerberaSomalia 10,6616,625
BusanSouth Korea 10,7716,694
BadajozSpain 4,7432,947
BarcelonaSpain 5,2573,267
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7892,976
BabanusaSudan 9,3345,800
BaselSwitzerland 5,2963,291
BernSwitzerland 5,3243,309
BangkokThailand 13,1208,153
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1008,141
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7047,895
BizerteTunisia 6,0593,765
BalikesirTurkey 7,1384,435
BursaTurkey 7,1704,456
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2655,758
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0582,521
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1182,559
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1172,558
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4702,778
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5252,812
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6362,881
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,5672,838
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3772,098
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,256781
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1763,217
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1773,217
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8671,782
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8471,769
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6391,019
Bedford, MaUsa 708440
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4742,159
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1661,346
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6372,882
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8983,665
Bethlehem, NhUsa 609378
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1463,198
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9973,105
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,603996
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2642,028
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 987613
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3301,448
Bishop, CaUsa 4,4012,735
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6601,653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6391,018
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0181,254
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1662,589
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4391,516
Block Island, RiUsa 922573
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4342,134
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9192,435
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3651,470
Boonton, NjUsa 985612
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 678421
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8251,134
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0201,255
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2461,396
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2422,015
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 892554
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5291,571
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8231,133
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,065662
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9401,206
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8181,751
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6671,657
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6532,270
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3941,488
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,2622,649
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,491927
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,558968
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,135705
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8941,799
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6931,052
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1581,341
Burlington, VtUsa 660410
Burns, OregonUsa 4,1272,565
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4395,866
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1022,549
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1232,562
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9217,408
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9327,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -