Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7976,088
ChlefAlgeria 5,5093,423
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8923,661
CeresArgentina 8,5565,317
ChamicalArgentina 8,6035,346
ChepesArgentina 8,7115,413
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3196,412
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7395,430
CórdobaArgentina 8,7095,412
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7195,418
CorrientesArgentina 8,3065,161
CairnsAustralia 15,6129,701
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,86810,482
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55510,909
CedunaAustralia 17,69710,997
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,42010,203
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,26610,108
Cobar MoAustralia 16,84810,470
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4799,619
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,23810,091
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,74011,024
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9747,441
CharnocksBarbados 3,8142,370
CotonouBenin 7,8214,860
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9304,928
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1295,052
CabroboBrazil 6,6924,158
CaceresBrazil 7,0544,383
CaetiteBrazil 7,1604,450
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6974,162
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5794,709
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0094,977
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0074,975
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4944,035
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4544,632
CaparaoBrazil 7,8724,892
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4754,645
CaratingaBrazil 7,7874,839
CaravelasBrazil 7,6614,761
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1334,432
CarolinaBrazil 6,2973,913
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1325,053
CataguasesBrazil 7,9404,934
CatalaoBrazil 7,4574,634
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7554,819
CaxiasBrazil 6,1633,830
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5905,338
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5574,075
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9434,936
ChapecoBrazil 8,3425,184
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6434,128
CipoBrazil 6,9914,344
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3493,945
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6674,764
CordeiroBrazil 8,0184,983
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0334,370
CorumbaBrazil 7,3914,593
CoximBrazil 7,3624,575
CrateusBrazil 6,2923,910
CuiabaBrazil 7,0184,361
CuritibaBrazil 8,2155,105
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5032,177
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2792,038
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3022,674
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,1981,366
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,3891,485
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,588987
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0332,506
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4822,785
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6062,863
Cartwright, NfCanada 955593
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8012,362
Chapais, QcCanada 759471
Charlo, NbCanada 12779
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 197123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 195121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2992,672
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,225761
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 735457
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2941,425
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8742,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6171,626
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2031,990
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,201746
Comox, BcCanada 4,2862,663
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3382,074
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2011,367
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3092,056
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6632,276
ChicoChile 10,4236,477
ChillanChile 9,3185,790
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3475,808
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2875,150
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3236,415
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1325,675
ChangchunChina 9,8566,125
ChangduChina 11,1526,930
ChangshaChina 11,6467,237
ChengduChina 11,3117,029
ChongqingChina 11,4717,128
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3962,731
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,9013,667
CamagueyCuba 3,0601,901
CasablancaCuba 3,0491,895
ChebCzech Republic 5,4753,402
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2083,237
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0691,907
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1611,964
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1311,946
CanarEcuador 5,6653,521
CairoEgypt 8,0915,028
CaenFrance 4,6832,910
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9373,068
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8543,016
CocobeachGabon 8,7995,468
CologneGermany 5,0873,161
ChiosGreece 7,1134,420
CorfuGreece 6,6084,106
ConakryGuinea 6,3963,974
CatacamasHonduras 4,0412,511
CholutecaHonduras 4,2552,644
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5197,779
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6617,246
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6617,246
ChahbaharIran 10,3316,420
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9662,464
ClonesIreland 4,0672,528
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9892,479
CorkIreland 4,0482,515
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0492,516
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8793,653
CameriItaly 5,4783,404
CampobassoItaly 6,1223,804
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8823,655
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9203,679
Cape FrascaItaly 5,8053,607
Cape MeleItaly 5,5333,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2643,892
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4193,989
CerviaItaly 5,7973,602
CiampinoItaly 5,9653,706
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6923,537
Cisa PassItaly 5,6233,494
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8993,666
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6513,512
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4764,024
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4564,012
ChibaJapan 10,4826,514
ChichibuJapan 10,4686,505
ChichijimaJapan 11,3217,035
ChoshiJapan 10,4486,492
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0725,016
ChilekaMalawi 12,0607,494
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8247,348
ChitipaMalawi 11,4557,118
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0472,515
ComitanMexico 4,2072,614
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9328,036
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4425,868
ChoirMongolia 9,6065,969
CasablancaMorocco 5,0033,109
ChindeMozambique 12,3997,705
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8998,015
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7999,818
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4319,589
CondegaNicaragua 4,2182,621
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4118,334
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9826,825
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4846,515
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6656,627
ChhorPakistan 10,7876,703
ChitralPakistan 9,8676,131
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1395,057
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8734,893
CajamarcaPeru 6,1553,825
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0403,754
ChiclayoPeru 6,1463,819
ChimbotePeru 6,3743,961
CuzcoPeru 6,7624,202
CzestochowaPoland 5,8463,633
CoimbraPortugal 4,5532,829
CalafatRomania 6,5114,046
CeahlauRomania 6,4964,037
ClujRomania 6,3673,957
ConstantaRomania 6,8544,259
CraiovaRomania 6,5494,070
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1303,809
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7334,184
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4724,022
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0523,761
Cape UelenRussia 5,9043,669
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2625,756
CaraRussia 8,4575,255
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9804,338
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3873,969
ChitaRussia 9,0045,595
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9975,591
CokurdahRussia 6,6664,142
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4305,238
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2867,635
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0686,256
CaceresSpain 4,7462,949
CadizSpain 4,9213,058
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9533,078
CordobaSpain 4,9513,077
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1178,151
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9208,028
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2728,247
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5377,791
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4267,721
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1698,183
ChumphonThailand 13,4428,353
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0024,351
CorumTurkey 7,5124,668
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1935,713
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4525,874
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3992,734
CernovcyUkraine 6,4053,980
ChernigovUkraine 6,5054,042
CarrascoUruguay 9,1485,685
ColoniaUruguay 9,0905,648
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2592,025
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2401,392
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,233766
Camden, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Canton, NyUsa 769478
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,5021,555
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,552964
Caribou, MeUsa 194121
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1481,335
Casper, WyUsa 3,2212,001
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2622,648
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,257781
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1991,366
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9931,238
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9941,239
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6261,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8371,141
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,447899
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1801,355
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1141,314
Chazy, NyUsa 623387
Chelsea, VtUsa 639397
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8231,133
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0711,908
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1761,973
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8561,153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8581,155
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5252,812
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,478918
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1501,958
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7871,111
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7701,100
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6321,014
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4391,516
Clark, SdUsa 2,5051,557
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5801,603
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0881,298
Clayton, NmUsa 3,3032,052
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,444897
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0151,252
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2873,907
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6411,020
College Park, MdUsa 1,288801
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2862,042
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3471,458
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9571,216
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8611,156
Columbus, InUsa 1,8841,171
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6611,654
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,601995
Conception, MoUsa 2,4891,547
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7131,686
Conway, ArUsa 2,5771,602
Conway, ScUsa 1,8381,142
Cooperstown, NyUsa 871541
Corning, ArUsa 2,4371,515
Cornwall, VtUsa 675420
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5072,179
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1021,928
Cortland, NyUsa 979609
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3872,726
Covington, LaUsa 2,7471,707
Covington, TnUsa 2,3671,471
Crete, NeUsa 2,5901,610
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1911,983
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6595,381
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6595,381
CaracasVenezuela 4,0612,523
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3242,687
CoroVenezuela 3,9772,471
ChipataZambia 11,7117,277
ChomaZambia 11,5557,181
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2347,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -