Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9464,316
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7493,572
DavisAntarctica 16,87410,486
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18310,056
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8789,867
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7969,815
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,70610,381
DhakaBangladesh 11,8007,333
D’UccleBelgium 4,9283,062
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5794,709
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8864,279
DouradosBrazil 7,7724,830
DoualaCameroon 8,5635,321
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 681423
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5371,577
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8132,369
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Deer Lake, NfCanada 647402
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4291,509
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 561349
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0271,260
DuianChina 10,6096,592
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2843,905
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4346,483
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0991,926
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2312,008
DabaaEgypt 7,8164,857
DakhlaEgypt 8,2845,148
DijonFrance 5,1453,197
DresdenGermany 5,5043,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8962,421
DebrecenHungary 6,2003,853
DalatangiIceland 3,6492,268
DaltonganjIndia 11,5437,173
DarbhangaIndia 11,3867,075
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5047,148
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5047,149
DumkaIndia 11,6307,227
DwarkaIndia 11,0586,871
DezfulIran 9,0035,595
DublinIreland 4,1492,578
DecimomannuItaly 5,8663,645
DobbiacoItaly 5,6473,509
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2774,522
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2065,099
DagorettiKenya 11,0386,859
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9743,712
DedzaMalawi 11,8997,394
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8946,148
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2795,766
DaweiMyanmar 13,0298,096
De BiltNetherlands 4,9233,059
De KooyNetherlands 4,8633,022
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8603,020
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1309,402
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5929,689
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0449,349
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8419,844
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8082,988
DalbandinPakistan 10,1956,336
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2246,353
DirPakistan 9,9316,172
DroshPakistan 9,8936,147
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9768,064
DohaQatar 9,8066,093
DorohoiRomania 6,4604,014
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3653,955
DudinkaRussia 6,8654,266
DzardzanRussia 7,1224,426
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,6315,985
DakarSenegal 5,6853,533
DaruSierra Leone 6,7254,179
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8487,984
DamazinSudan 9,7836,079
DongolaSudan 8,8975,529
DamascusSyria 8,1695,076
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1695,076
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2465,124
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4695,884
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6757,255
DjerbaTunisia 6,3763,962
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0414,997
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1842,600
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2412,635
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9124,295
DonetskUkraine 7,1064,416
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0326,234
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0771,291
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,491926
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0751,911
Danville, IlUsa 1,9691,223
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8441,146
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8942,420
David City, NeUsa 2,5881,608
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6971,054
Dayton, WaUsa 3,9312,443
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4981,552
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,3412,698
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0421,269
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6212,250
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6101,000
Delphine, InUsa 1,8401,144
Denton, MdUsa 1,233766
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2482,018
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3121,436
Deseret, UtUsa 3,9042,426
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2941,425
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,507936
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1801,355
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6222,251
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0151,252
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9861,856
Dover, DeUsa 1,233766
Dover, TnUsa 2,2281,384
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2182,000
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0501,274
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0201,255
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1621,344
Durham, NhUsa 622387
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0793,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -