Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9973,726
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,0883,783
EsquelArgentina 10,0166,224
EzeizaArgentina 9,1245,670
East SaleAustralia 17,19310,684
Esperance (po)Australia 18,42611,450
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42611,450
EssendonAustralia 17,33710,774
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0645,011
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7195,418
EspinosaBrazil 7,2524,506
Earlton, OnCanada 1,070665
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4312,132
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4232,127
Edson, AbCanada 3,6152,246
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4252,750
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7441,705
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7671,719
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4802,784
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7542,333
ErlianChina 9,9326,172
El CaranoColombia 4,7132,929
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3773,341
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1931,984
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1581,962
El ArishEgypt 8,1795,082
El TorEgypt 8,3945,216
ErfurtGermany 5,3393,317
EssenGermany 5,0673,149
EsfahanIran 9,1735,700
EilatIsrael 8,3755,204
EsashiJapan 9,8166,100
EldoretKenya 10,7776,697
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3165,789
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9763,092
EeldeNetherlands 4,9673,086
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5789,680
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3242,687
EnuguNigeria 8,1975,094
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3175,169
EvoraPortugal 4,6812,909
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3615,817
EkimcanRussia 8,7515,438
Elat’MaRussia 6,7984,224
ElistaRussia 7,5914,717
ErbogacenRussia 7,9624,948
EssejRussia 7,1364,434
Ed DueimSudan 9,4515,873
El FasherSudan 8,9645,571
El GeneinaSudan 8,7595,443
El ObeidSudan 9,3655,819
El ShowakSudan 9,6706,009
En NahudSudan 9,2695,760
EdirneTurkey 6,9034,290
ErzincanTurkey 7,8544,881
ErzurumTurkey 7,9324,929
EskisehirTurkey 7,2954,533
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8615,507
EntebbeUganda 10,6026,588
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2562,645
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2872,664
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,431889
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2361,390
Eastport, MeUsa 260162
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9671,843
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,7501,709
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8462,390
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,475916
Elko, NvUsa 4,0192,498
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7681,720
Elmira, NyUsa 1,052654
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0282,503
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 614381
Erie, PaUsa 1,286799
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,6181,627
Eugene, OrUsa 4,4052,737
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6071,620
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,6432,885
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6251,631
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6342,258
Evansville, InUsa 2,0541,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -