Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6876,020
FarahAfghanistan 9,7556,062
FormosaArgentina 8,1725,078
ForrestAustralia 17,87411,107
FrancistownBotswana 11,9327,415
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5144,048
FloraniaBrazil 6,5444,067
FlorestaBrazil 6,7304,182
FlorianoBrazil 6,3753,962
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4655,260
FormosaBrazil 7,1854,465
FortalezaBrazil 6,2283,870
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1415,059
FrancaBrazil 7,7264,801
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6611,654
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2522,021
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2532,021
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9122,431
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8172,372
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3102,057
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8392,386
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5372,198
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14993
Fredericton, NbCanada 15093
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8721,163
FayaChad 8,1555,067
FamagustaCyprus 7,8674,889
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9793,094
FarafraEgypt 8,0925,029
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3125,787
FichtelbergGermany 5,4913,412
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2353,253
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6274,118
FrederikshbGreenland 1,9451,209
FaranahGuinea 6,5584,075
FalconaraItaly 5,9063,670
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7493,572
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1893,846
FonniItaly 5,8383,628
FrontoneItaly 5,8693,647
FrosinoneItaly 6,0243,743
FukauraJapan 9,9506,183
FukueJapan 11,0386,859
FukuiJapan 10,5306,543
FukuokaJapan 10,9166,783
FukushimaJapan 10,2446,366
FukuyamaJapan 10,7676,691
FushikiJapan 10,4326,482
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2775,765
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4248,342
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6808,501
FunchalMadeira 4,3632,711
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6242,252
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1823,220
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7382,944
FaroPortugal 4,7672,962
FerganaRussia 9,4175,852
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5064,043
FalunSweden 5,1643,209
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6852,912
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1984,473
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0663,148
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6471,645
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2131,375
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2371,390
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3631,468
Farmington, MeUsa 415258
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1281,322
Farmington, MoUsa 2,2341,388
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5891,609
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1231,319
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6521,648
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7471,086
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3651,470
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2751,414
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8552,395
Findlay, OhUsa 1,593990
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0212,499
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,503934
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8231,133
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2232,003
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2741,413
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1421,953
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,6691,659
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6011,616
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7231,692
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7081,061
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0841,916
Framingham, MaUsa 705438
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,8811,169
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9591,839
Franklin, PaUsa 1,338831
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,374854
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,5382,820
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4751,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -