Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9736,197
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9446,179
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9413,692
General PicoArgentina 9,1975,715
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9225,544
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9064,913
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,95310,535
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99211,180
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,28610,742
GrazAustria 5,8413,630
GancaAzerbaijan 8,1705,077
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,2495,126
GomelBelarus 6,4273,994
GrodnoBelarus 5,9713,710
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8424,252
GoianiaBrazil 7,2634,513
GoiasBrazil 7,1624,450
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6924,780
GrajauBrazil 6,1623,829
GuairaBrazil 7,9844,961
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2653,893
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5464,689
GarouaCameroon 8,4065,223
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 838521
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2461,396
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Golden, BcCanada 3,6992,298
Goose, NfCanada 789490
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,314817
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7422,325
Greenwood, NsCanada 228142
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 275171
GanzhouChina 11,9137,403
GuangzhouChina 12,2077,585
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0761,911
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6453,508
GonderEthiopia 9,9436,179
GourdonFrance 5,0203,119
GrenobleFrance 5,2983,293
GeisenheimGermany 5,1973,230
GorlitzGermany 5,5753,465
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0153,116
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2832,662
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5242,811
GoaIndia 11,9687,437
GuwahatiIndia 11,5667,187
GelaItaly 6,3863,968
GenoaItaly 5,5523,450
GhediItaly 5,5933,475
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,3283,933
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1143,800
GrossetoItaly 5,8023,606
GrottaglieItaly 6,3763,962
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7813,592
GuidoniaItaly 5,9633,706
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2314,493
GifuJapan 10,5886,579
GaoMali 6,8384,249
GuamMariana Islands 12,6467,859
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4882,789
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3242,687
GuaymasMexico 4,4542,768
GaluutMongolia 9,5025,905
GemertNetherlands 4,9793,094
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9039,261
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9929,316
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3559,542
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0779,369
GayaNiger 7,4504,630
GardermoenNorway 4,9453,073
GeiloNorway 4,7842,973
GdanskPoland 5,6193,492
GalatiRomania 6,7284,181
Gor’KijRussia 6,7984,225
GorznyjRussia 7,9214,922
GridinoRussia 5,7623,581
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1436,924
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5867,199
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2713,276
GijonSpain 4,5822,847
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2225,731
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6726,010
GoteborgSweden 5,0913,164
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0823,158
GothenburgSweden 5,0913,164
GunnarnSweden 5,0933,165
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2673,273
GabesTunisia 6,3063,918
GafsaTunisia 6,1763,838
GiresunTurkey 7,6914,779
GoztepeTurkey 7,1234,427
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,8475,498
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8915,525
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1992,609
GajvoronUkraine 6,6384,125
GeniceskUkraine 7,0824,401
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4561,526
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4663,397
Galva, IlUsa 2,0581,279
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2021,990
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6661,657
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6661,657
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0521,897
Glenville, WvUsa 1,535954
Gloversville, NyUsa 824512
Golconda, NvUsa 4,1002,548
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Goodland, KsUsa 3,0271,881
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8181,751
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3551,464
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9591,839
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6921,673
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5592,212
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6381,018
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4942,793
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6581,652
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4152,122
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7731,102
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8231,133
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4561,526
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7041,059
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,0201,255
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6551,650
Greenville, OhUsa 1,7511,088
Greenville, PaUsa 1,338831
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9391,205
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9961,240
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,1861,358
Groton, CtUsa 847526
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0493,138
GuanareVenezuela 4,2432,637
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4512,766
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0602,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -