Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5835,955
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1663,832
HuamboAngola 10,3936,458
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59910,315
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,39910,812
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,41410,821
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0679,984
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1191,938
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6962,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 300186
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 279174
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,211753
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 790491
Harrow, OnCanada 1,485923
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5252,190
Hope, BcCanada 4,0662,527
HaikouChina 12,5537,800
HailarChina 9,3015,780
HamiChina 9,8166,100
HetanChina 10,0466,243
HavanaCuba 3,0691,907
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1601,964
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1721,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1941,985
HelwanEgypt 8,1065,037
HurguadaEgypt 8,4835,271
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9692,467
HelsinkiFinland 5,6333,500
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6423,506
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4186,474
HamburgGermany 5,1523,202
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1523,201
HannoverGermany 5,1873,223
HelgolandGermany 5,0013,108
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5083,423
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2694,517
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3201,442
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3895,213
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4715,264
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5592,211
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9937,452
HaifaIsrael 8,1185,044
HaboroJapan 9,5135,911
HachijojimaJapan 10,7556,683
HachinoheJapan 9,9236,166
HagiJapan 10,8076,716
HakodateJapan 9,8066,094
HamadaJapan 10,7416,675
HamamatsuJapan 10,6346,608
HikoneJapan 10,6136,595
HimejiJapan 10,6966,647
HiradoJapan 10,9536,807
HirooJapan 9,6886,020
HiroshimaJapan 10,7886,704
HitaJapan 10,9356,795
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0586,872
HunLibya 7,0684,392
HomboriMali 6,7894,219
HomalinMyanmar 11,7847,323
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7287,909
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4919,627
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6269,710
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9719,925
HororataNew Zealand 15,6079,698
HyderabadPakistan 10,7336,669
HuanucoPeru 6,4123,985
HelPoland 5,6193,492
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2075,721
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3304,555
HatangaRussia 6,7514,195
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5144,048
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1845,707
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9905,586
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9643,706
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0438,726
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4956,522
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0946,272
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2578,238
HalaibSudan 9,0865,646
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5805,953
HudeibaSudan 9,2765,764
HaparandaSweden 5,3373,316
HarnosandSweden 5,1953,228
HamaSyria 8,0485,001
HassakahSyria 8,1865,087
Hua HinThailand 13,2338,223
HakkariTurkey 8,2805,145
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5172,807
HersonUkraine 6,9174,298
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3993,976
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3362,073
Hanover, NhUsa 609378
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1621,344
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,186737
Hart, MiUsa 1,6301,013
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 803499
Hartington, NeUsa 2,5371,577
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2381,391
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,9561,837
Hays, KsUsa 2,8441,767
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6682,900
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7161,687
Helena, MtUsa 3,4902,169
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,080671
Henderson, NcUsa 1,604997
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9181,192
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5042,178
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4501,523
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4131,499
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5801,603
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,093679
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6411,020
Holly, CoUsa 3,1261,942
Homer, AkUsa 5,4593,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9181,192
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1311,324
Horton, KsUsa 2,5471,583
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,9561,837
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,552964
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,518943
Houma, LaUsa 2,9101,808
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1861,980
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6891,050
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2461,396
Huron, SdUsa 2,5421,580
HanoiVietnam 12,4007,706
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5398,413
HarareZimbabwe 11,9457,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -