Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6814,152
In SalahAlgeria 6,2043,855
InnsbruckAustria 5,5603,455
IbiriteBrazil 7,7554,819
IguatuBrazil 6,4694,020
IlheusBrazil 7,3594,573
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1033,792
IndaialBrazil 8,3785,206
IpameriBrazil 7,4024,599
IraiBrazil 8,3405,182
IreceBrazil 6,8934,284
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0754,396
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6173,490
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7763,589
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5584,697
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9444,936
ItapevaBrazil 8,0635,011
ItirucuBrazil 7,1774,460
ItuacuBrazil 7,1794,461
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7944,843
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0642,526
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,527949
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3692,715
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8721,163
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8622,400
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5264,677
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3545,812
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5107,152
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0661,905
IzobambaEcuador 5,4193,367
IsmailiaEgypt 8,1105,040
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3072,676
IoanninaGreece 6,6634,140
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5961,613
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4792,162
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,3447,049
IranshahrIran 10,1586,312
IstranaItaly 5,6993,542
IidaJapan 10,5496,555
IizukaJapan 10,9036,775
IrakoJapan 10,6636,626
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0187,468
IrozakiJapan 10,6226,601
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0247,472
IshinomakiJapan 10,1506,308
IwamizawaJapan 9,6325,986
IzuharaJapan 10,8666,752
IrbidJordan 8,1955,092
IfraneMorocco 5,1963,229
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9979,940
IlorinNigeria 7,8104,853
InchonNorth Korea 10,5456,553
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6792,908
IslamabadPakistan 10,1406,301
IquitosPeru 5,6993,541
IloiloPhilippines 13,5498,419
IasiRomania 6,5884,094
IcaRussia 7,9824,960
IlirnejRussia 6,5444,066
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7655,447
IrkutskRussia 8,9345,552
Ivdel’Russia 7,0924,407
IbizaSpain 5,3493,324
IspartaTurkey 7,4464,627
IstanbulTurkey 7,1144,421
IzmirTurkey 7,1754,459
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,2763,900
IzmailUkraine 6,7864,217
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Independence, KsUsa 2,7351,700
Indian Lake, NyUsa 744462
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8581,155
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3631,469
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0831,294
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4601,529
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,2371,390
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7231,071
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,007626
IsokaZambia 11,4407,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -