Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8266,106
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9486,182
JuninArgentina 9,0795,642
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9544,943
JacobinaBrazil 6,9304,306
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3673,957
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7294,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4494,629
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9624,948
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3112,057
JiuquanChina 10,2376,361
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4792,783
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1361,949
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2412,014
JoensuuFinland 5,7323,562
JokioinenFinland 5,5453,446
JyvskylFinland 5,5683,460
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5951,612
JulianehbGreenland 1,9711,225
JagdalpurIndia 11,9787,444
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4179,580
JerusalemIsrael 8,2075,100
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3052,675
JosNigeria 8,0234,986
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9572,459
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9702,467
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,4536,496
JhelumPakistan 10,2346,360
JiwaniPakistan 10,4176,473
JuliacaPeru 6,9624,326
JakutskRussia 7,8184,858
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6624,761
JenisejskRussia 8,1125,041
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4385,865
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2155,726
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1785,703
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3045,782
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9416,177
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3667,684
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9263,061
JubaSudan 10,1446,304
JokkmokkSweden 5,1273,186
JönköpingSweden 5,2063,235
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2033,233
JendoubaTunisia 6,0373,752
JerbaTunisia 6,3553,949
JerseyUk 4,5642,836
JaltaUkraine 7,1684,454
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6471,645
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3121,436
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3051,432
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,1161,315
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,310814
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -