Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8816,140
KandaharAfghanistan 10,0196,226
KhostAfghanistan 10,0316,233
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6626,004
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1547,553
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11711,258
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7883,597
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,1705,077
KandiBenin 7,4724,643
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,283797
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,286799
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1431,332
Kingston, OnCanada 919571
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6232,873
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6062,241
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,250777
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 674419
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6806,015
KashiChina 9,6696,008
KunmingChina 11,9197,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6786,014
KhargaEgypt 8,3975,218
KosseirEgypt 8,6025,346
KajaaniFinland 5,5613,455
KuopioFinland 5,6323,500
KuusamoFinland 5,5373,441
KarlsruheGermany 5,2753,278
KasselGermany 5,2283,249
KonstanzGermany 5,3963,353
KumasiGhana 7,4974,659
KalamataGreece 6,9284,305
KerkiraGreece 6,6084,106
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0524,382
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3801,479
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4752,160
KankanGuinea 6,6324,121
KindiaGuinea 6,4073,981
KissidougouGuinea 6,6584,137
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3975,218
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3087,648
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3097,649
KeszthelyHungary 5,9703,710
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4112,120
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8487,363
KotaIndia 11,1036,899
KozhikodeIndia 12,4847,757
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8329,838
KermanIran 9,6736,011
KermanshahIran 8,7495,437
Khoram AbadIran 8,8955,527
KilkennyIreland 4,1052,551
KingstonJamaica 3,3942,109
KagoshimaJapan 11,1346,919
KanazawaJapan 10,4636,502
KaruizawaJapan 10,4436,489
KatsuuraJapan 10,5256,540
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5286,542
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4315,860
KobeJapan 10,6996,648
KochiJapan 10,8576,747
KofuJapan 10,5166,535
KumagayaJapan 10,4436,490
KumamotoJapan 10,9946,832
KumejimaJapan 11,7687,313
KureJapan 10,8056,714
KushiroJapan 9,5885,958
KutchanJapan 9,6916,022
KyotoJapan 10,6536,620
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9245,546
KitaleKenya 10,7166,659
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2395,741
KufraLibya 7,9764,957
KaunasLithuania 5,8833,656
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6863,533
KybartaiLithuania 5,8403,629
KarongaMalawi 11,5227,160
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9818,688
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1278,779
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2998,886
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0888,754
KuantanMalaysia 14,2608,861
KuchingMalaysia 14,6089,078
KayesMali 6,1423,816
KeniebaMali 6,2873,907
KidalMali 6,7744,209
KitaMali 6,3973,975
KoutiaMali 6,7454,192
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9017,395
KisinevMoldova 6,6794,150
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4875,895
KhatgalMongolia 9,0935,651
KhovdMongolia 9,2185,728
KhujirtMongolia 9,5115,910
KhutagMongolia 9,2375,740
KenitraMorocco 5,0373,130
KalewaMyanmar 11,9497,425
KathaMyanmar 11,8937,391
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4868,380
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3367,666
KengtungMyanmar 12,2747,627
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6807,258
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6737,254
KathmanduNepal 11,2086,965
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6819,123
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9929,316
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2469,474
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1319,403
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9659,299
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1109,390
KanoNigeria 7,8204,860
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4846,515
KarasjokNorway 5,2363,254
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5762,843
KristiansandNorway 4,8513,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6872,912
KhasabOman 9,9986,213
KarachiPakistan 10,7166,659
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7156,658
KhanpurPakistan 10,5246,540
KhuzdarPakistan 10,4086,468
KororPalau 13,6608,488
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,9933,724
KlodzkoPoland 5,7173,552
KoszalinPoland 5,4883,410
KrakowPoland 5,9313,686
KalakanRussia 8,6585,380
KaliningradRussia 5,7113,549
KamenskoeRussia 7,0104,356
KandalaksaRussia 5,5993,479
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8973,664
KazanRussia 7,0754,396
KemRussia 5,8133,612
KerchRussia 7,2314,493
KhabarovskRussia 9,2095,723
KirenskRussia 8,3505,189
KirovRussia 6,8604,263
KljuciRussia 7,7484,815
KolpasevRussia 7,9514,941
KorfRussia 7,2084,479
KostromaRussia 6,5494,070
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2353,875
KotlasRussia 6,5434,066
KrasnodarRussia 7,4144,607
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8464,875
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3484,566
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3855,211
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4133,364
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3304,555
KurganRussia 7,7334,806
KurskRussia 6,7494,194
KyraRussia 9,2755,763
KigaliRwanda 10,5916,582
KoldaSenegal 6,0193,740
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5394,064
KosiceSlovakia 6,1043,793
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3207,656
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1606,313
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0858,131
KadugliSudan 9,5035,905
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0465,621
KassalaSudan 9,6255,981
KhartoumSudan 9,3365,802
KostiSudan 9,5445,931
KalmarSweden 5,3803,343
KaresuandoSweden 5,1643,209
KarlstadSweden 5,0933,165
KristianstadSweden 5,2853,284
KamishliSyria 8,1705,077
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0678,120
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3778,313
Khon KaenThailand 12,8617,992
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1878,194
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0138,087
KairouanTunisia 6,1853,844
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8634,886
KarsTurkey 7,9954,968
KastamonuTurkey 7,3784,585
KayseriTurkey 7,6854,775
KonyaTurkey 7,5594,697
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6875,398
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4905,897
KinlossUk 4,2082,615
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8774,274
KievUkraine 6,5394,064
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0824,401
KirovogradUkraine 6,7624,202
KlepininoUkraine 7,0844,402
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8644,266
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1513,822
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8544,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6711,038
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5962,235
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5091,559
Keene, NhUsa 680422
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6211,007
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2592,025
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8841,792
Kimball, NeUsa 3,1211,939
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7683,584
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9461,830
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6951,053
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3932,730
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9741,227
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6053,483
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5893,473
KabompoZambia 11,0836,887
KabweZambia 11,4717,128
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4707,127
KafirondaZambia 11,2977,020
KaomaZambia 11,2246,975
KasamaZambia 11,3357,043
KasempaZambia 11,2026,961
KawambwaZambia 11,1466,926
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7467,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -