Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1503,200
LuandaAngola 9,8836,141
LuenaAngola 10,6176,598
La PlataArgentina 9,1465,683
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6844,775
La RiojaArgentina 8,4955,279
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0245,608
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8396,736
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9884,964
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,36610,791
LavertonAustralia 17,35610,785
LearmonthAustralia 17,26210,727
LongreachAustralia 16,29410,125
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,29310,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8839,870
Low HeadAustralia 17,37410,797
LinzAustria 5,6893,535
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2922,667
LerwickUk 4,2912,666
La PazBolivia 7,0684,392
LavrasBrazil 7,8604,884
LencoisBrazil 7,0444,377
LinharesBrazil 7,8104,853
LondrinaBrazil 7,9574,944
LomBulgaria 6,5434,066
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8801,790
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,452902
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5532,208
Langara, BcCanada 4,6492,889
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7081,062
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4522,145
London, OnCanada 1,307812
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4941,550
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6381,639
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0432,512
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8012,983
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5725,327
LanzhouChina 10,7146,658
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1736,943
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7492,951
LimonCosta Rica 4,4382,758
LarnacaCyprus 7,8664,888
LimassolCyprus 7,8424,873
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1756,944
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5266,541
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9373,068
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1971,986
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1251,942
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2001,988
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0571,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3953,353
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8333,625
LuxorEgypt 8,5325,302
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3142,681
Laucala BayFiji 13,4388,351
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7563,577
Le MansFrance 4,7822,972
LilleFrance 4,8573,018
LyonFrance 5,2143,240
LambarnGabon 8,9885,585
LastourvilleGabon 9,1835,706
LibrevilleGabon 8,8315,488
LeipzigGermany 5,4063,360
LindenbergGermany 5,4703,399
LamiaGreece 6,8274,242
LarissaGreece 6,7744,210
LemnosGreece 6,9324,308
LimnosGreece 6,9414,313
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4372,136
LabeGuinea 6,3393,939
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5225,296
La CeibaHonduras 3,9982,484
La MesaHonduras 4,0762,533
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2656,379
LudhianaIndia 10,5326,545
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3783,963
LatinaItaly 6,0033,731
LatronicoItaly 6,3103,921
LecceItaly 6,4454,005
LodwarKenya 10,5906,581
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4757,752
LiepajaLatvia 5,6423,506
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7553,576
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1033,171
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5304,058
LabuanMalaysia 14,1998,824
LuqaMalta 6,4874,031
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6272,254
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,6872,913
LashioMyanmar 12,0587,493
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7389,780
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2149,454
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5759,679
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2729,490
LagosNigeria 7,8724,892
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7322,940
LillehammerNorway 4,8843,035
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3986,461
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7414,810
LimaPeru 6,6644,141
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2648,243
LisbonPortugal 4,5792,846
LeninbadRussia 9,3525,811
LevsiRussia 7,3584,572
LungiSierra Leone 6,5064,043
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8363,626
LanzaroteSpain 4,8633,022
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8773,030
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4543,389
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4713,400
LatakiaSyria 7,9534,942
LampangThailand 12,6027,831
LoeiThailand 12,7347,913
Lop BuriThailand 13,0048,081
LomeTogo 7,7524,817
LeemingUk 4,4202,747
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2922,667
London, EnglandUk 4,5982,857
London-GatwickUk 4,6162,868
LynehamUk 4,4882,789
L’VovUkraine 6,1963,850
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6974,162
LozovajaUkraine 6,9654,328
LubnyUkraine 6,7044,166
LuckUkraine 6,2313,872
LuganskUkraine 7,1494,443
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0331,263
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1381,329
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9421,828
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0291,883
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4181,503
Lake Placid, NyUsa 728452
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6022,239
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5271,570
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3002,050
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0311,262
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3962,110
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4131,499
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2332,009
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6612,275
Larned, KsUsa 2,9001,802
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,2011,989
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2342,631
Laurel, MdUsa 1,291802
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5431,580
Lawrence, MaUsa 622387
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4261,508
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4531,524
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4691,534
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0061,247
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8351,140
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,595991
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8602,399
Lewiston, MeUsa 486302
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4691,534
Lexington, VaUsa 1,535954
Libby, MtUsa 3,6852,290
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5791,602
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,350839
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4751,538
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6131,624
Llano, TxUsa 3,3632,090
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,0451,892
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,6002,859
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5922,854
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,6122,866
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6742,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,604997
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9191,193
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5221,567
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7261,694
Lowville, NyUsa 860535
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3812,101
Luling, TxUsa 3,3672,092
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0761,911
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,557968
LivingstoneZambia 11,5407,171
LundaziZambia 11,6567,243
LusakaZambia 11,5487,176
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -