Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5455,931
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5835,955
MilianaAlgeria 5,5703,461
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3306,419
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9489,910
Malarg EArgentina 9,1835,706
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8186,101
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4775,889
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8685,511
MendozaArgentina 8,8895,524
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8835,520
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6275,361
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7769,803
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,84010,465
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10710,630
MeekatharraAustralia 17,72111,012
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,33910,774
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,33710,773
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,31310,758
Mount GambierAustralia 17,64210,963
Mount IsaAustralia 16,32410,144
MuharraqBahrain 9,6606,003
MinskBelarus 6,1483,820
MogilevBelarus 6,2783,901
MaunBotswana 11,5347,168
MacapaBrazil 5,4073,360
MacauBrazil 6,4504,008
MaceioBrazil 6,9564,323
MachadoBrazil 7,8834,899
ManausBrazil 5,6003,480
MarabaBrazil 6,0383,752
MaringaBrazil 7,9474,938
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5613,456
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2664,515
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8934,284
MonteiroBrazil 6,7164,173
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4074,603
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3733,960
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9074,292
MamfeCameroon 8,3885,213
MarouaCameroon 8,3825,208
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6271,633
Maniwaki, QcCanada 808502
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3042,053
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5392,820
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,3002,050
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2282,628
Moncton, NbCanada 11672
Mont Joli, QcCanada 272169
Montreal, QuebecCanada 633394
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 660410
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9311,821
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,198744
Morden, MbCanada 2,4161,501
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,091678
MoundouChad 8,6715,388
MatecanaColombia 4,7932,978
MoroniComoros 12,3707,687
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8513,636
MarstalDenmark 5,1293,187
Melville HallDominica 3,5202,187
MichesDominican Republic 3,1331,947
MocaDominican Republic 3,1061,930
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1101,933
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0671,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1611,964
MilagroEcuador 5,6333,501
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7094,791
MinyaEgypt 8,2045,098
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5115,289
MassawaEritrea 9,8306,108
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9212,437
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4023,357
MarseilleFrance 5,3583,330
MontpellierFrance 5,2633,270
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9453,073
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4396,487
MakokouGabon 9,0795,642
MayumbaGabon 9,2425,743
MitzicGabon 8,9615,569
MkamboGabon 9,1225,669
MoandaGabon 9,2815,768
MouilaGabon 9,1415,680
MagdeburgGermany 5,3203,306
MunichGermany 5,5303,437
MünsterGermany 5,0823,158
MethoniGreece 6,9234,302
MilosGreece 7,1184,423
MitiliniGreece 7,0924,407
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0864,403
MacentaGuinea 6,7744,209
MamouGuinea 6,4353,999
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2315,736
MiskolcHungary 6,1083,795
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2777,629
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8216,724
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5827,197
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2377,604
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5299,029
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5509,041
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1828,813
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0819,371
MashhadIran 9,2645,757
Malin HeadIreland 4,0312,505
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7583,578
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3483,945
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,4033,979
MilanItaly 5,5243,432
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4763,403
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8323,624
ManIvory Coast 7,0134,358
MaebashiJapan 10,4246,478
MaizuruJapan 10,6156,597
MakurazakiJapan 11,1706,941
MatsueJapan 10,6626,625
MatsumotoJapan 10,4686,505
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8426,737
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7457,298
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1566,933
MishimaJapan 10,5656,565
MitoJapan 10,3906,457
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6566,622
MiyakoJapan 10,0046,217
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9597,431
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1056,901
MiyazakiJapan 11,0766,883
MombetsuJapan 9,4725,886
MoriokaJapan 10,0206,227
MuroranJapan 9,7486,058
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8786,759
MutsuJapan 9,8516,121
Ma’AnJordan 8,3815,208
MafraqJordan 8,2355,118
MombasaKenya 11,4737,130
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6347,851
MaseruLesotho 12,5517,799
MonroviaLiberia 6,9094,293
MisratahLibya 6,7744,210
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9218,029
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9318,036
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5028,390
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1258,156
MakhangaMalawi 12,1397,543
MangochiMalawi 11,9827,446
MwmosaMalawi 12,1387,542
MzimbaMalawi 11,6567,243
MzuzuMalawi 11,6527,241
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4078,953
MersingMalaysia 14,4188,959
MiriMalaysia 14,3078,890
MaleMaldives 13,0518,110
MenakaMali 7,0404,375
MoptiMali 6,6734,147
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8157,342
MazatlanMexico 4,4902,790
MeridaMexico 3,6252,252
Mexico CityMexico 4,3282,690
MonterreyMexico 3,8682,404
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4302,753
MaantyMongolia 9,5075,908
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6686,008
MatadMongolia 9,5445,931
MurenMongolia 9,1815,705
MarrakechMorocco 5,1023,171
MeknesMorocco 5,1443,197
MideltMorocco 5,2823,282
MaputoMozambique 12,6667,871
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4347,727
MandalayMyanmar 12,1247,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2427,608
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2198,214
MindatMyanmar 12,1367,541
MonywaMyanmar 12,0887,512
MyeikMyanmar 13,2198,214
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7867,324
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0133,115
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0259,337
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1559,418
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4399,594
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4169,580
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7509,788
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5539,665
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3372,695
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3552,706
MagariaNiger 7,7734,830
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9884,964
MaradiNiger 7,5984,721
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1815,084
MakurdiNigeria 8,1685,076
MinnaNigeria 7,8654,887
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8416,737
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8933,040
MajisOman 10,1806,326
MasirahOman 10,6586,623
Muscat  Oman 10,3556,435
MultanPakistan 10,4066,466
MurreePakistan 10,1226,290
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4919,005
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6904,779
MoyobambaPeru 6,0053,731
MactanPhilippines 13,5738,434
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1378,164
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4622,773
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3365,802
MagadanRussia 7,7184,796
MahackalaRussia 8,0384,995
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9123,674
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9123,673
MarkovoRussia 6,6904,157
MinusinskRussia 8,6105,350
MogocaRussia 8,8025,469
MoscowRussia 6,5354,061
MurmanskRussia 5,5303,436
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1025,656
MatamSenegal 5,9123,674
MogadishuSomalia 11,3967,082
MadridSpain 4,8963,042
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8903,039
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4953,415
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0473,136
MelillaSpain 5,2493,262
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2543,265
MalakalSudan 9,7656,068
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5937,826
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3103,300
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4587,742
Mae SariangThailand 12,5807,817
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7537,925
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8838,005
MalatyaTurkey 7,8684,889
MersinTurkey 7,7814,835
MuglaTurkey 7,3434,563
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4012,735
ManstonUk 4,7102,927
MeloUruguay 8,8955,528
MercedesUruguay 8,9545,564
MontevideoUruguay 9,1485,685
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2121,375
Madison, FlUsa 2,3261,446
Madison, InUsa 1,8141,127
Madison, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9161,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,6931,674
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7531,089
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2771,415
Marengo, IlUsa 1,9401,205
Marion, InUsa 1,7671,098
Marion, NcUsa 1,8351,140
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6781,043
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9211,815
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,350839
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4943,414
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,553965
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0172,496
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1231,319
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1011,306
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7781,726
Medford, WiUsa 1,9221,195
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5801,603
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4341,513
Mena, ArUsa 2,7201,690
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5581,590
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1341,947
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3201,442
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7041,680
Midland, TxUsa 3,5252,191
Milan, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3961,489
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0471,893
Milford, DeUsa 1,179732
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Millen, GaUsa 2,1061,308
Millport, OhUsa 1,407874
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 695432
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8151,128
Minden, NeUsa 2,7421,704
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1481,335
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9961,240
Missoula, MtUsa 3,6292,255
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6631,655
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0801,292
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1381,329
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8361,141
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4121,499
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5802,225
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,093679
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6451,022
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8351,140
Moro, OrUsa 4,2052,613
Morris, MnUsa 2,3251,445
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0211,256
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6931,052
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,445898
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1791,354
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,555966
Mount Washington, NhUsa 546339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1621,344
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1301,324
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6821,045
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,7691,720
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0502,517
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0942,544
MaracayVenezuela 4,0922,543
MaturinVenezuela 4,1482,577
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1672,589
MeridaVenezuela 4,3042,675
MagoyeZambia 11,5297,164
MansaZambia 11,2336,980
MbalaZambia 11,2406,985
MfuweZambia 11,6397,232
MisamfuZambia 11,3347,043
MonguZambia 11,1376,921
MpikaZambia 11,4927,141
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7177,281
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5427,173
MumbwaZambia 11,4247,099
MwinilungaZambia 10,9526,806
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0937,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -