Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7986,089
NeuquenArgentina 9,5615,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1795,704
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0429,347
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9499,911
Nowra RanAustralia 16,74610,406
NuriootpaAustralia 17,54410,902
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6621,654
NatitingouBenin 7,4224,612
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0404,996
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5795,331
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5045,285
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,093679
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2412,635
Natashquan, QcCanada 445276
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 791491
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0882,540
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0841,916
North Bay, OnCanada 1,066663
N’DjamenaChad 8,3065,162
NanchangChina 11,6087,213
NanjingChina 11,2206,972
NanningChina 12,2467,610
NicosiaCyprus 7,8234,861
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2213,245
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0981,925
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2182,000
NegeleEthiopia 10,6976,648
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4828,378
NandiFiji 13,4828,378
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4453,384
NancyFrance 5,1493,199
NantesFrance 4,6952,917
NiceFrance 5,4843,408
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3503,325
NurembergGermany 5,4233,370
NurnbergGermany 5,4203,368
NaxosGreece 7,1534,445
NanortalikGreenland 1,9641,220
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0301,261
NordGreenland 4,2142,619
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,0841,295
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9274,304
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6497,239
New DelhiIndia 10,8146,720
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1403,816
NaganoJapan 10,4186,474
NagasakiJapan 11,0176,846
NagoJapan 11,7217,283
NagoyaJapan 10,6086,592
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7687,313
NaraJapan 10,6856,640
NazeJapan 11,4997,146
NemuroJapan 9,5175,914
NiigataJapan 10,2636,378
NikkoJapan 10,3776,449
NobeokaJapan 11,0016,836
NairobiKenya 11,0366,858
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9876,206
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4725,886
NidaLithuania 5,7053,545
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8828,005
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4668,368
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6857,261
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7887,325
NaraMali 6,3853,968
NioroMali 6,2283,870
NemaMauritania 6,2703,896
NouakchottMauritania 5,5153,427
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6569,107
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0299,339
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4039,571
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1929,441
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3682,714
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9934,967
NiameyNiger 7,2254,490
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9693,088
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1983,230
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6402,883
NawabshahPakistan 10,6466,616
NokkundiPakistan 10,1166,286
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5384,684
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1458,169
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2783,901
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0725,637
NikolaevRussia 6,8534,258
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6075,348
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6754,770
NizneangarskRussia 8,5765,329
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5935,340
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9534,320
NovgorodRussia 6,0493,759
NovosibirskRussia 8,2885,151
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1548,174
No. 6Sudan 8,9185,542
NyalaSudan 9,0575,628
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7867,945
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8998,016
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6728,496
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5737,813
NarathiwatThailand 13,9448,665
NigdeTurkey 7,6944,781
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7015,407
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9574,323
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,608999
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,608999
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1121,313
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7941,736
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5881,608
New Bedford, MaUsa 708440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,022635
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,338831
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1451,333
New London, WiUsa 1,8241,134
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8301,759
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8471,769
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2371,390
New YorkUsa 954593
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 971603
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 967601
Newark, NjUsa 988614
Newberry, MiUsa 1,572977
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0031,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8091,746
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2671,409
Newport, TnUsa 1,8981,179
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,625
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,429888
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5781,602
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,5142,805
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6961,675
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8641,780
Norton, KsUsa 2,8671,782
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,507937
NdolaZambia 11,3707,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -