Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4023,357
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2993,914
OranArgentina 7,8014,848
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19710,686
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18710,680
OstendeBelgium 4,8162,993
ObidosBrazil 5,5253,434
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0404,375
Ottawa (airport)Canada 808502
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 807502
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7706,071
OdenseDenmark 5,1013,170
OtavaloEcuador 5,3473,323
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4188,338
OuluFinland 5,4303,374
OroomiehIran 8,3485,188
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,8083,609
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8314,245
ObihiroJapan 9,6265,982
OfunatoJapan 10,0726,259
OitaJapan 10,9316,793
OkayamaJapan 10,7306,668
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6177,219
OmaezakiJapan 10,6386,610
OmuJapan 9,4585,877
OnahamaJapan 10,3186,412
OsakaJapan 10,6946,645
OshimaJapan 10,5936,583
OtaruJapan 9,6556,000
OwaseJapan 10,7446,677
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2343,253
OujoaMorocco 5,3563,329
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4818,999
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1849,435
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8029,819
OphirNew Zealand 15,8499,849
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,9219,272
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0109,949
OcotalNicaragua 4,1942,606
OrlandNorway 4,7612,958
OsloNorway 4,9363,067
OhotskRussia 7,9034,911
OkhotskRussia 7,9034,911
OlekminskRussia 8,0615,009
OlenekRussia 7,1714,456
OmskRussia 8,0344,993
OnegaRussia 6,0163,738
OrenburgRussia 7,6684,765
OymyakonRussia 7,4984,659
OviedoSpain 4,5742,843
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0103,113
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2192,622
OdessaUkraine 6,8264,242
OvrucUkraine 6,3783,963
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9751,228
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,6201,628
Oakland, MdUsa 1,412878
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8272,378
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7421,083
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 769478
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9561,837
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5431,580
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2881,422
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2562,645
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4931,549
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4981,553
Oolitic, InUsa 1,9561,215
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4811,542
Orono, MeUsa 352219
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8221,132
Oswego, NyUsa 950590
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9881,236
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5431,580
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,0491,273
Owosso, MiUsa 1,533953
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7201,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -