Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3197,655
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1408,166
ParanaArgentina 8,7755,453
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5685,324
PehuajoArgentina 9,2215,730
PergaminoArgentina 9,0085,598
PigeArgentina 9,4125,849
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7495,437
PosadasArgentina 8,3245,173
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2215,109
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8865,522
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1955,714
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33511,393
Port HedlandAustralia 17,03110,583
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3862,104
ParakouBenin 7,5924,718
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8934,283
ParacatuBrazil 7,3794,585
ParanaBrazil 6,8504,257
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2415,121
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5544,694
ParintinsBrazil 5,5853,470
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0323,748
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4705,263
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5374,684
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5854,092
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8274,242
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4104,605
PeixeBrazil 6,7794,212
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7404,188
PicosBrazil 6,4604,015
PiraiBrazil 8,0404,996
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1804,462
PompeuBrazil 7,6434,750
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7944,843
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5713,462
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2715,139
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2033,855
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6334,122
PosseBrazil 7,0564,385
PlevenBulgaria 6,6584,137
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7534,196
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4348,348
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6372,260
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Petawawa, OnCanada 915568
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,049652
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8551,152
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3032,674
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 480298
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4162,744
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4211,504
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9081,807
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0092,491
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4862,788
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7041,680
ParronChile 9,0525,625
Puerto AysenChile 10,2996,400
Puerto MonttChile 9,8626,129
Punta ArenasChile 11,1326,917
PingbianChina 11,3067,026
PeralesColombia 4,8242,998
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5452,824
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5052,799
PragueCzech Republic 5,5903,474
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2722,033
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1231,941
PoloDominican Republic 3,2592,025
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0651,905
PichilingueEcuador 5,5203,430
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5383,442
PuyoEcuador 5,5303,436
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0555,006
ParisFrance 4,8853,036
PerpignanFrance 5,2333,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,76810,420
Port-GentilGabon 8,8765,516
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8213,618
PotsdamGermany 5,3973,354
PatrasGreece 6,8254,241
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2872,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0501,274
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4392,137
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2432,016
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9202,436
PecsHungary 6,0803,778
PambanIndia 12,8487,984
PuneIndia 11,6697,251
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7129,142
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7669,176
PadovaItaly 5,7003,542
Paganella MountainItaly 5,6013,480
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2523,885
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2333,873
PantelleriaItaly 6,2433,880
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6313,499
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8793,653
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8803,654
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0353,750
PiacenzaItaly 5,5853,470
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7013,543
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7853,595
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0473,757
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2603,890
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9653,707
PrizziItaly 6,2863,906
PakseLaos 13,0538,111
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0338,720
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1098,768
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1458,790
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6377,853
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3793,964
PatheinMyanmar 12,6547,863
PutaoMyanmar 11,5737,191
PyiMyanmar 12,4477,734
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6349,094
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1739,428
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1729,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0322,506
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2895,151
PohangNorth Korea 10,6646,627
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3846,453
PadidanPakistan 10,5776,573
PanjgurPakistan 10,3616,439
ParachinarPakistan 9,9866,206
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4896,518
PeshawarPakistan 10,0396,238
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8259,213
PilarParaguay 8,2475,125
PiscoPeru 6,8384,249
PiuraPeru 5,9923,724
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6384,125
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6918,508
PoznanPoland 5,6213,493
PrzemyslPoland 6,1263,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6042,861
PortalegrePortugal 4,6772,906
Porto Portugal 4,4892,789
PavelecRussia 6,7624,202
PecoraRussia 6,6064,105
PermRussia 7,1754,459
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1315,053
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9853,719
PjatigorskRussia 7,7094,790
PoronajskRussia 8,9685,573
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2814,525
Providenja BayRussia 6,1483,820
PskovRussia 5,9483,696
PodorSenegal 5,7073,547
PopradSlovakia 6,0193,740
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7657,932
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3317,663
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4063,359
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0028,080
Port SudanSudan 9,3435,806
ParamariboSuriname 4,6802,908
PiteňSweden 5,2453,260
PalmyraSyria 8,1925,090
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9956,832
PhetchabunThailand 12,8367,976
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7797,941
PhraeThailand 12,6317,849
PhuketThailand 13,7078,518
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6778,499
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1018,141
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3118,272
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0642,526
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3902,728
PoltavaUkraine 6,8174,236
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9185,542
PradoUruguay 9,1495,686
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1785,703
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0281,260
Pana, IlUsa 2,0831,294
Paoli, InUsa 1,8841,171
Paris, IlUsa 1,9691,223
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2331,388
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7091,683
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,3012,052
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9721,847
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7811,728
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,5651,594
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0202,498
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6141,624
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0571,278
Perry, OkUsa 2,8721,785
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,117694
Philo, OhUsa 1,540957
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1602,585
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7041,680
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6331,636
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4121,499
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,384860
Plainfield, NjUsa 954593
Plymouth, MaUsa 703437
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4371,515
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6802,287
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9881,236
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4251,507
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2212,623
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0971,925
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,012629
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2212,623
Portage, WiUsa 1,8571,154
Portland, MaineUsa 532330
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2932,668
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0561,277
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7191,690
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7872,354
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,320820
Princeton, InUsa 2,0911,299
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 754468
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2992,050
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6082,863
PetaukeZambia 11,6687,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -