Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,5545,937
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,2275,113
QubaAzerbaijan 8,2305,114
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3483,945
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3882,105
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 451280
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0212,498
QuinteroChile 8,9215,544
QingdaoChina 10,7606,687
QiqiharChina 9,4815,891
QuitoEcuador 5,3963,353
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9089,885
QuettaPakistan 10,1886,331
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1851,979
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3821,480
Quang TriVietnam 12,8908,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -