Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7025,408
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4915,276
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9095,536
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9726,818
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9184,920
RosarioArgentina 8,8995,530
RichmondAustralia 16,63910,340
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8849,870
RecifeBrazil 6,8244,241
RemansoBrazil 6,7094,169
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3393,939
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0905,027
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2795,145
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3644,576
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4712,157
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1011,305
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8641,780
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8681,782
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3882,105
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Roberval, QcCanada 536333
RuoqiangChina 10,0976,274
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1732,593
RandersDenmark 5,0333,128
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1861,980
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0721,909
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3525,811
RumipambaEcuador 5,4913,412
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3605,195
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4635,259
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2215,109
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8553,017
RostockGermany 5,2513,263
RhodesGreece 7,3854,589
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5662,216
ReykhólarIceland 3,2642,028
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2372,011
RamsarIran 8,7325,426
RashtIran 8,6375,367
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1792,597
RadicofaniItaly 5,8423,630
Resia PassItaly 5,5343,439
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8313,623
RivoltoItaly 5,7453,570
Rolle PassItaly 5,6433,507
RomeItaly 5,9503,697
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9413,692
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7813,592
RumoiJapan 9,5595,940
RigaLatvia 5,7753,589
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8163,614
RodriguesMauritius 14,5109,017
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0135,601
RabatMorocco 5,0413,132
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6907,886
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1026,899
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3719,552
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5519,664
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0449,348
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9949,317
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8869,872
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0489,351
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8339,217
RivasNicaragua 4,3942,730
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,5356,547
RebolyRussia 5,7183,553
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2814,524
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5515,935
RagaSudan 9,4065,845
RashadSudan 9,5315,923
RenkSudan 9,6686,008
RumbekSudan 9,8436,117
RanongThailand 13,4858,380
Roi EtThailand 12,9208,029
RizeTurkey 7,8074,852
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,2225,731
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7564,198
RomnyUkraine 6,6744,147
RovnoUkraine 6,2753,899
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0346,235
RochaUruguay 9,1305,673
Racine, WiUsa 1,8161,128
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9291,820
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9311,821
Reading, PaUsa 1,120696
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5362,819
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3402,075
Redding, CaUsa 4,5212,809
Redlands, CaUsa 4,5012,797
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3872,726
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8401,144
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,436892
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,436892
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,604997
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,050653
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4261,508
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9381,204
Rockville, InUsa 1,8961,178
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3931,487
Rome, GaUsa 2,1841,357
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2681,409
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,4432,761
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6062,241
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,233766
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1901,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -