Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5195,915
ShkoderAlbania 6,4153,986
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8743,650
SaltaArgentina 7,9894,965
San AntonioArgentina 9,7616,066
San LuisArgentina 8,9265,547
San RafaelArgentina 9,0765,640
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2935,775
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3155,167
SarmientoArgentina 10,3016,401
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,63310,336
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,62510,331
SalzburgAustria 5,6373,503
SakiAzerbaijan 8,1695,077
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,4075,224
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2995,157
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8791,789
SaveBenin 7,6894,778
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2074,479
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2283,870
SalvadorBrazil 7,1924,470
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6105,350
SantaremBrazil 5,5953,477
SantosBrazil 8,1185,045
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8754,893
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1103,797
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5524,072
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5155,292
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4495,251
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9534,942
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8833,656
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7434,811
São PauloBrazil 8,0645,011
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8244,862
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2503,884
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8644,266
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0314,369
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6914,779
SobralBrazil 6,1513,822
SoureBrazil 5,5553,452
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7784,212
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0355,614
SurubimBrazil 6,7674,205
SadovoBulgaria 6,7664,204
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6984,162
SofiaBulgaria 6,6304,120
SiemreapCambodia 13,2198,214
Sable Island, NsCanada 545339
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 190118
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6082,863
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5771,601
Sarnia, OnCanada 5031
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9871,856
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,449901
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 872542
Scott, SkCanada 3,1281,944
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 362225
Shearwater, NsCanada 304189
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 510317
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5152,806
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0271,259
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9661,222
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4822,164
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2682,652
Stephenville, NfCanada 544338
Summerside, PeCanada 13986
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0811,915
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0901,920
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 424263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6982,920
SalCape Verde 5,1383,193
SantiagoChile 8,9675,572
SewellChile 9,0295,611
ShanghaiChina 11,2907,015
ShantouChina 12,1847,571
ShenyangChina 10,1096,282
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1172,559
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0732,531
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4802,784
SibenikCroatia 6,0693,771
SplitCroatia 6,1193,802
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3563,328
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9833,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1111,934
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2001,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1281,944
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1051,930
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1991,988
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1201,939
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1991,988
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1791,976
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1901,983
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1141,935
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1001,927
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1071,930
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2021,990
San GabrielEcuador 5,2973,291
SalloumEgypt 7,5524,693
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7504,816
SohagEgypt 8,3915,214
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3845,210
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3092,677
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9996,835
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3693,336
StrasbourgFrance 5,2483,261
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9703,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7442,948
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6704,766
SchleswigGermany 5,0853,160
StuttgartGermany 5,3383,317
SamosGreece 7,2124,482
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9594,324
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1854,465
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3841,481
SiguiriGuinea 6,5544,073
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1822,599
SzegedHungary 6,1843,843
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9013,667
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2282,006
SagarIndia 11,3577,057
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1656,317
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4778,996
SemnanIran 8,9995,592
ShahroudIran 9,0075,597
ShirazIran 9,4895,896
ShannonIreland 3,9972,484
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5143,427
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2003,853
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4884,031
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6493,511
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7533,575
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3873,969
SigonellaItaly 6,4133,985
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3224,550
SagaJapan 10,9526,805
SaigoJapan 10,5766,572
SakaiJapan 10,6496,617
SakataJapan 10,1376,299
SapporoJapan 9,6606,003
SaseboJapan 10,9726,818
SendaiJapan 10,1796,325
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9606,811
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8666,752
ShinjoJapan 10,1426,302
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8216,724
ShirakawaJapan 10,3176,411
ShizuokaJapan 10,5936,583
SumotoJapan 10,7446,677
SuttsuJapan 9,7156,037
SuwaJapan 10,4866,516
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0625,632
SavannakhetLaos 12,8808,004
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7963,602
SiluteLithuania 5,7263,558
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5644,079
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0988,139
SalimaMalawi 11,8787,381
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1238,776
SibuMalaysia 14,5239,025
SanMali 6,7154,173
SegouMali 6,6124,109
SikassoMali 6,8144,234
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9738,683
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3832,723
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6836,017
SainshandMongolia 9,7876,082
SafiMorocco 4,9673,087
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0923,164
SittweMyanmar 12,2417,607
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2139,453
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6972,919
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7202,933
SaiqOman 10,3656,441
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6936,645
SurOman 10,5216,538
SialkotPakistan 10,3116,407
SibbiPakistan 10,3046,403
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2345,117
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0044,352
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6088,456
SandomierzPoland 6,0093,734
SniezkaPoland 5,6473,509
SuwalkiPoland 5,8783,653
SzczecinPoland 5,4393,380
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6942,917
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4692,155
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1771,974
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0198,711
Satu MareRomania 6,2593,889
SibiuRomania 6,4644,017
SulinaRomania 6,8564,260
SadrinskRussia 7,6164,733
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9173,677
SalekhardRussia 6,7554,198
SaratovRussia 7,2644,514
SejmcanRussia 7,3444,563
SelagoncyRussia 7,4224,612
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9605,568
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7495,437
SmolenskRussia 6,3303,934
SociRussia 7,5624,699
SortovalaRussia 5,8343,625
SuntarRussia 7,8754,894
SurgutRussia 7,4294,616
SverdlovskRussia 7,4394,622
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6664,143
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2282,006
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6365,366
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6957,889
SingaporeSingapore 14,5399,035
SliacSlovakia 5,9773,714
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5306,544
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2816,389
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7262,937
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8533,015
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7172,931
SevilleSpain 4,8983,044
SennarSudan 9,5825,954
ShambatSudan 9,3305,798
ShendiSudan 9,3115,786
StenseleSweden 5,0673,149
StockholmSweden 5,3443,321
StorlienSweden 4,8933,041
SundsvallSweden 5,1763,217
SantisSwitzerland 5,4293,374
SongeaTanzania 11,7097,276
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8057,957
SongkhlaThailand 13,8358,597
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0308,097
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5908,445
SurinThailand 13,0478,108
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3494,567
SokodeTogo 7,5134,669
SfaxTunisia 6,2913,910
SousseTunisia 6,2143,861
SamsunTurkey 7,5374,684
SiirtTurkey 8,1435,060
SivasTurkey 7,7004,785
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,3185,790
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2592,647
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0362,508
SarataUkraine 6,7894,219
SarnyUkraine 6,2583,889
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1514,444
SumyUkraine 6,7344,185
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0356,236
SaltoUruguay 8,7545,440
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5702,840
Safford, AzUsa 4,0362,508
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 584363
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5561,588
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2161,377
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,6661,657
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2371,390
Salem, InUsa 1,8841,171
Salem, OrUsa 4,3532,705
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,7332,320
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4432,140
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4352,135
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5952,856
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6882,913
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1771,974
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7422,947
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0781,291
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,7292,938
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,7062,925
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9181,192
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,441895
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1251,321
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0501,895
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0501,896
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8841,171
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1902,604
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1942,606
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7411,703
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,1142,557
Selma, AlUsa 2,4741,538
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 899558
Seymour, InUsa 1,8841,171
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8811,169
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1851,979
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8921,797
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,4801,541
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4591,528
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7541,090
Southport, NcUsa 1,7881,111
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2031,369
Spencer, WvUsa 1,541958
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3801,479
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8512,393
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0211,256
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5301,572
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5224,053
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1921,362
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2151,376
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7681,099
Stamford, CtUsa 954593
State College, PaUsa 1,208750
State University, MsUsa 2,5221,567
State University, NmUsa 3,8772,409
Staunton, VaUsa 1,483922
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3602,088
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2651,407
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5872,850
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3811,479
Storrs, CtUsa 789491
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7201,690
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9901,237
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0902,542
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3941,488
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5151,563
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 941585
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2915,773
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4042,737
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3522,704
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7332,941
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1763,216
SocotraYemen 11,0716,880
SenangaZambia 11,2146,969
SerenjeZambia 11,5067,150
SeshekeZambia 11,4007,084
SolweziZambia 11,1336,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -