Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,9136,160
TiranaAlbania 6,4834,028
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,7514,195
TebessaAlgeria 6,0583,765
TimimounAlgeria 5,8933,662
TindoufAlgeria 5,3673,335
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0663,769
TrelewArgentina 10,0306,233
TucumanArgentina 8,2105,102
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49010,247
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,48910,246
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2029,447
TibooburraAustralia 16,94910,532
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7679,798
TshaneBotswana 11,7417,296
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8714,270
TarauacaBrazil 6,1573,826
TauaBrazil 6,3883,970
TefeBrazil 5,6013,481
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5994,722
TeresinaBrazil 6,2043,855
TiriosBrazil 5,0633,146
TorresBrazil 8,6335,365
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6433,507
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6634,762
TriunfoBrazil 6,6694,144
TucuruiBrazil 5,8473,633
TuriacuBrazil 5,7603,579
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9341,823
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3652,712
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4532,767
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6071,620
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3102,057
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4231,506
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7851,109
Timmins, OnCanada 1,200746
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3702,715
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,150715
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,166724
Trenton, OnCanada 992616
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8771,166
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 346215
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5645,943
TaiyuanChina 10,6046,590
TaoyuanChina 11,9767,442
TengchongChina 11,8357,355
TønderDenmark 5,0283,124
TylstrupDenmark 4,9983,106
TystofteDenmark 5,1593,206
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2242,003
TahrirEgypt 8,0004,971
TantaEgypt 8,0104,978
TallinEstonia 5,6733,525
TartuEstonia 5,8283,622
TampereFinland 5,5253,434
TurkuFinland 5,5003,418
ToulonFrance 5,4263,372
ToulouseFrance 5,0793,156
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4096,468
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4507,115
TchibanGabon 9,2225,731
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0084,976
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1253,185
TamaleGhana 7,3274,553
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7504,194
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9214,301
TimehriGuyana 4,5562,831
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,1842,600
TelaHonduras 4,0282,503
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8167,964
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8167,964
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6899,750
TabrizIran 8,3835,209
TeheranIran 8,8745,514
Tel AvivIsrael 8,1765,081
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3703,958
TarvisioItaly 5,7493,573
TermoliItaly 6,1173,801
TorinoItaly 5,4423,382
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4273,373
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,2083,857
TrevicoItaly 6,1943,849
TrevisoItaly 5,7063,546
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8093,610
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4363,378
TabouIvory Coast 7,2764,522
TadotsuJapan 10,7756,696
TakadaJapan 10,3706,444
TakamatsuJapan 10,7656,689
TakayamaJapan 10,4956,522
TanegashimaJapan 11,2176,971
TatenoJapan 10,4336,483
TateyamaJapan 10,5546,559
TokushimaJapan 10,7816,700
TokyoJapan 10,4836,514
TomakomaiJapan 9,7016,029
TottoriJapan 10,6356,609
ToyamaJapan 10,4376,486
ToyookaJapan 10,6176,598
TsuJapan 10,6656,627
TsurugaJapan 10,5776,573
TsuyamaJapan 10,6856,640
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2035,097
TripoliLebanon 8,0404,996
TobrukLibya 7,4404,623
TripoliLibya 6,6124,109
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7353,564
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3438,291
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6808,501
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3148,274
ThyoloMalawi 12,1157,528
TawauMalaysia 14,3058,889
TessalitMali 6,6104,108
TimbuktuMali 6,5754,086
TombMali 6,5804,089
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8083,609
TacubayaMexico 4,3282,690
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9972,484
TarialanMongolia 9,2105,723
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2545,750
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4365,864
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8106,096
TangierMorocco 4,9993,107
TarfayaMorocco 4,9803,095
TazaMorocco 5,2383,255
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2767,629
TaungooMyanmar 12,4657,746
ThandweMyanmar 12,4607,743
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6539,105
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9639,298
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9119,887
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2349,467
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0459,349
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,9769,306
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0929,379
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,9519,291
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1859,436
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6919,750
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5719,676
TahouaNiger 7,3464,565
TillaberyNiger 7,1144,421
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6576,622
TromsoNorway 4,9863,099
TrondheimNorway 4,8102,989
ThumraitOman 10,6316,606
TacnaPeru 7,2494,505
TarapotoPeru 6,0453,757
TrujilloPeru 6,2723,897
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4578,363
TorunPoland 5,6913,536
TimisoaraRomania 6,2873,907
TambovRussia 6,9384,311
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9895,586
TaraRussia 7,8784,896
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1714,456
TermezRussia 9,5335,924
TernejRussia 9,5605,941
TobolskRussia 7,5754,707
TomskRussia 8,1825,084
Tot’MaRussia 6,4754,024
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7764,211
TuapseRussia 7,4824,649
TuraRussia 7,5794,710
TurukhanskRussia 7,2684,516
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4155,851
TortosaSpain 5,1703,213
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,0148,087
TokerSudan 9,4745,888
TartousSyria 8,0114,978
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9757,441
TaboraTanzania 11,0496,866
TakThailand 12,7477,921
TrangThailand 13,7768,561
TabligboTogo 7,7364,807
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7376,672
TunisTunisia 6,1183,802
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5835,333
TireeUk 4,0342,507
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4052,737
TernopilUkraine 6,3153,924
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9895,586
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2671,408
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2683,274
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3291,447
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4491,522
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5851,607
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,589987
Taunton, MaUsa 722448
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,5651,594
Temple, TxUsa 3,2382,012
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9001,802
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5371,577
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,555966
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2411,393
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,574978
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7712,344
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5871,607
Towanda, PaUsa 1,047651
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3342,072
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,091678
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1592,584
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7771,726
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4121,499
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9781,229
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2265,733
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4312,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -