Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3237,036
UaupesBrazil 5,2143,240
UbatubaBrazil 8,0975,032
UberabaBrazil 7,6284,740
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1111,933
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5805,953
UpernavikGreenland 2,9061,806
UummannaqGreenland 2,7271,694
UdineItaly 5,7513,574
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2043,855
UenoJapan 10,6706,631
UnzendakeJapan 11,0106,842
UrakawaJapan 9,7176,038
UshibukaJapan 11,0736,881
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3886,455
UwajimaJapan 10,9136,782
UkmergeLithuania 5,9123,674
UtenaLithuania 5,9413,692
UlaangomMongolia 9,0375,616
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4355,863
UlgiiMongolia 9,0875,647
UliastaiMongolia 9,3415,804
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1145,663
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5215,916
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4816,513
UfaRussia 7,4384,622
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9933,724
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0055,596
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5934,718
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8375,491
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4243,992
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6954,781
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9404,934
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8284,243
Umm BeninSudan 9,6465,994
UmeňSweden 5,2553,265
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0268,095
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7617,930
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6857,883
UrfaTurkey 8,0144,980
UsakTurkey 7,3024,538
Uman’Ukraine 6,6324,121
UzgorodUkraine 6,1693,833
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,392865
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,549963
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9691,223
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6561,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -