Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,5214,052
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7795,455
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5535,315
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9775,579
ViennaAustria 5,8263,620
VitebskBelarus 6,2033,855
VassourasBrazil 8,0214,984
VicosaBrazil 7,8674,889
VitoriaBrazil 7,8984,908
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3124,544
VarnaBulgaria 6,8834,277
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 932579
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1882,603
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3312,070
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2492,019
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2262,626
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2592,646
ValdiviaChile 9,6826,017
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6586,001
VallenarChile 8,4625,258
ValparaisoChile 8,9145,539
VanguardiaColombia 4,8273,000
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7073,546
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0503,138
VestervigDenmark 4,9223,058
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1791,976
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1211,939
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0801,914
VilsandiEstonia 5,5853,470
VaasaFinland 5,3573,329
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2952,048
VeravalIndia 11,2657,000
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1707,562
ValentiaIreland 3,9302,442
VeniceItaly 5,7263,558
VeronaItaly 5,6343,501
VicenzaItaly 5,6693,523
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,9223,680
ViterboItaly 5,8893,660
VolterraItaly 5,7503,573
VientianeLaos 12,6947,888
VarenaLithuania 5,9603,704
VilniusLithuania 5,9683,709
VeracruzMexico 4,1632,587
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8513,015
VaernesNorway 4,8323,002
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7892,976
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3923,351
VillarricaParaguay 8,1405,058
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5724,084
VanavaraRussia 8,0294,989
VasileviciRussia 6,3753,962
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1533,823
VerhojanskRussia 7,1784,460
ViljujskRussia 7,6814,773
VitimRussia 8,1775,081
Vize IslandRussia 5,7433,569
VladivostokRussia 9,8506,121
VolgogradRussia 7,4164,608
VologdaRussia 6,3993,976
VoronezRussia 6,9184,299
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8763,652
VytegraRussia 6,1323,810
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6867,883
ValenciaSpain 5,1773,217
ValladolidSpain 4,7432,947
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4302,753
VisbySweden 5,4383,379
VanTurkey 8,1815,084
ValleyUk 4,2642,649
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5064,043
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6162,869
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1333,190
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7761,725
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,2962,669
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,5061,557
Vevay, InUsa 1,8351,140
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6981,676
Victoria, TxUsa 3,3812,101
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,0091,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -