Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,98810,556
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8059,821
WilliamtownAustralia 16,50710,258
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3019,508
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69410,995
WoomeraAustralia 17,42510,828
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28910,122
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 667414
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,231765
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2412,636
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5652,836
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,235767
Windsor, OnCanada 1,477918
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3471,459
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8191,752
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8842,413
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,4025,221
WajimaJapan 10,3716,445
WakamatsuJapan 10,2876,393
WakayamaJapan 10,7506,680
WakkanaiJapan 9,4025,843
WajirKenya 11,0356,857
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1236,912
WindhoekNamibia 11,2857,012
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9869,313
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9759,306
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,9409,284
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7289,773
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0399,345
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2089,450
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2589,481
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1209,396
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0529,353
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0889,376
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9999,321
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2159,455
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0599,358
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1919,440
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2879,500
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2859,499
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5459,660
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9679,300
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0699,364
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0409,346
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6319,713
WintonNew Zealand 15,9869,934
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0549,355
WarsawPoland 5,8783,653
WroclawPoland 5,6973,540
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3476,430
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5035,905
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7465,435
WauSudan 9,6445,993
WaddingtonUk 4,5212,810
Waco, TxUsa 3,1901,982
Wake IslandUsa 10,9876,828
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,9191,814
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0021,244
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9692,466
Walnut, IlUsa 2,0151,252
Warren, OhUsa 1,407874
Warren, PaUsa 1,207750
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2461,396
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,305811
Washington, IaUsa 2,2131,375
Washington, InUsa 1,9561,215
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Watertown, NyUsa 886550
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4301,510
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8961,178
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,601995
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6751,041
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2721,412
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6011,617
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3011,430
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1491,957
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7921,735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,471914
West Chester, PaUsa 1,151715
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5981,614
West Point, GaUsa 2,2671,409
West Point, NyUsa 954593
White Hall, IlUsa 2,1731,350
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8231,133
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1151,936
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8031,742
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9412,449
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,032641
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,462908
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6801,044
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,114692
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,8361,762
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,151715
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,155718
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7591,093
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6341,015
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2571,403
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1652,588
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1521,337
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9632,462
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8591,155
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,391864
Wooster, OhUsa 1,485923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -