Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1065,037
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4255,235
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2195,107
YaoundeCameroon 8,7105,413
YokoCameroon 8,6345,366
Yarmouth, NsCanada 356221
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4682,155
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7041,680
YanjiChina 9,9146,161
YichangChina 11,3697,065
YinchuanChina 10,4766,510
YiningChina 9,3905,835
YariguiesColombia 4,5172,807
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0801,914
YazdIran 9,3745,825
YakushimaJapan 11,2606,997
YamagataJapan 10,1946,335
YamaguchiJapan 10,8336,732
YokkaichiJapan 10,6426,613
YokohamaJapan 10,5126,532
YonagoJapan 10,6596,624
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0237,471
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3148,273
YeMyanmar 12,8968,014
YolaNigeria 8,3445,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8316,730
YurimaguasPeru 5,9733,712
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4414,624
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2135,725
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,9335,551
Yakima, WaUsa 4,1052,551
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8463,011
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4542,146
York, PaUsa 1,211753
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,368850
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4062,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -