Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chatham, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chatham, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chatham, Nb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,8656,130
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6513,512
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1035,036
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9683,709
ZhengzhouChina 10,9286,791
ZhijiangChina 11,7227,284
ZagrebCroatia 5,9463,695
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5273,435
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8024,227
ZahedanIran 9,9576,188
ZanjanIran 8,6275,361
ZacatecasMexico 4,2602,647
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9236,166
ZinderNiger 7,7174,795
ZhobPakistan 10,2046,341
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,9748,683
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9768,685
ZamoscPoland 6,0973,789
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5693,461
ZigalovoRussia 8,6615,382
ZiganskRussia 7,3424,563
ZyryankaRussia 7,0984,411
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,0153,116
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3713,337
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6247,223
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2494,505
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9734,333
ZitomirUkraine 6,4474,006
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7744,210
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6984,162
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,0022,487
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1611,343
ZambeziZambia 10,9976,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -